• ADDRESS:

    Doranda,P.O.Box No.–15, Ranchi, Jharkhand, Pin–834002

  • PHONE:

    0651-2412963, 2411322

Welcome to Nirmala College Ranchi, A College with Potential for Excellence (CPE), ACCREDITED BY NAAC WITH GRADE 'A'.

Administration

  • home
  • Administration
Sl.No.CategorySub CategoryNameDesignationDegree
1 College administration & Services College administration & Services Sr. Shobha Beck, S.C.J.M. Vice Principal M.A.
2 College administration & Services College administration & Services Sr. Shobha Beck, S.C.J.M. Bursar M.A.
3 College administration & Services Dr. Sr. Sushma Beck, S.C.J.M G.B. Secretary
4 College administration & Services College administration & Services Dr. Sr. Jyoti, S.C.J.M. Principal M.A . , Ph.D.
5 College administration & Services Sr. Daya Tirkey S.C.J.M.
6 Department of Examinations Sr. Shobha Beck, S.C.J.M.
7 Department of Examinations Sr. Shobha S.C.J.M
8 Department of Examinations Sr. Suman Bage, S.C.J.M.
9 Department of Examinations Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
10 Department of Examinations Dr. Neetu Rani
11 Department of Examinations Mrs. Prachi Poli Tigga
12 Department of Examinations Dr. Apeksha Prajapati
13 Council & Committees Cultural Committee Dr. Ranju Kumari
14 Council & Committees Cultural Committee Sr. Shobha Beck
15 Council & Committees Cultural Committee Mrs. Arpana A. Ekka
16 Council & Committees Cultural Committee Dr. Shobha Tirkey
17 Council & Committees Cultural Committee Dr. Pinky Pandey
18 Council & Committees Cultural Committee Dr. Anjali Smita
19 Council & Committees Cultural Committee Dr. Sr. Sushma Ekka
20 Council & Committees Cultural Committee Sr. Suman Bage
21 Council & Committees Magazine Committee Dr. Renu Sinha
22 Council & Committees Magazine Committee Dr. Anjali Smita
23 Council & Committees Magazine Committee Dr. Sreerupa Roy
24 Council & Committees Magazine Committee Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
25 Council & Committees Magazine Committee Dr. Afrinul H. Khan
26 Council & Committees Magazine Committee Dr. Janet A. Shah
27 Council & Committees Magazine Committee Mrs. Prachi Poli Tigga
28 Council & Committees Sports & Games Committee Dr. Jyoti Prasad
29 Council & Committees Sports & Games Committee Dr. Jyoti Pandey
30 Council & Committees Sports & Games Committee Dr. Anjana Singh
31 Council & Committees Sports & Games Committee Dr. C. Sukanya
32 Council & Committees Sports & Games Committee Dr. Sony Perwin
33 Council & Committees Academic Committee Dr. Rashmimala Sahu
34 Council & Committees Academic Committee Dr. Debjani Roy
35 Council & Committees Academic Committee Dr. Renu Sinha
36 Council & Committees N.S.S. Programme Officers Dr. Sr. Sushma Ekka
37 Council & Committees N.S.S. Programme Officers Dr. Ranju Kumari
38 Council & Committees N.S.S. Programme Officers Dr. Manisha Kumari
39 Council & Committees Counselling Cell Dr. J. Prasad
40 Council & Committees Counselling Cell Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
41 Council & Committees Counselling Cell Dr. Ira Tripathi
42 Council & Committees Counselling Cell Dr. Vinita Sinha
43 Council & Committees EXCEL Programme - TISS Dr. Anjali Smita
44 Council & Committees Website Committee Mrs. Sumit Kaur Bharaj
45 Council & Committees Website Committee Mrs. Prachi Poli Tigga
46 Council & Committees Website Committee Mr. Lalan Singh
47 Council & Committees Website Committee Mr. Santosh Dang
48 Council & Committees UGC, AISHE, NIRF, NHERC Dr. Sr. Jyoti
49 Council & Committees UGC, AISHE, NIRF, NHERC Dr. Debjani Roy
50 Council & Committees UGC, AISHE, NIRF, NHERC Dr. Sreerupa Roy
51 Council & Committees UGC, AISHE, NIRF, NHERC Sr. Shobha
52 Council & Committees UGC, AISHE, NIRF, NHERC Mr. Lalan Singh
53 Council & Committees UGC, AISHE, NIRF, NHERC Mr. Santosh
54 Council & Committees Academic Committee Dr. Anjana Singh Assistant Professor
55 Council & Committees CPE Committee Dr. Debjani Roy Co-ordinator
56 Council & Committees Sports/ Self- Defense Dr. N. Pani Co-ordinator
57 Council & Committees IQAC Committee Dr. Emma Rani Co-ordinator
58 Council & Committees Placement/Career Counselling Cell Dr. Afrinul H. Khan Co-ordinator
59 Council & Committees EXCEL Programme - TISS Dr. Afrinul H Khan Co-ordinator
60 Council & Committees RUSA Committee Sr. Shobha Beck Vice Principal
61 Council & Committees Staff Council Dr. Ranju Kumari Joint Secretary
62 Council & Committees Staff Council Dr. Manisha Kumari Treasurer
63 Council & Committees Staff Council Dr.Pinky Pandey Joint Treasurer
64 Council & Committees Sports/ Self- Defense Mr. Sandeep Coach (Karate)
65 Council & Committees Sports/ Self- Defense Mr. Pramod Coach (Netball)
66 Council & Committees N.C.C. Dr. Sony Perwin Associate N.C.C. Officer (ANO)
67 Council & Committees Placement/Career Counselling Cell Dr. R. Sahu Advisor
68 Council & Committees EXCEL Programme - TISS Dr. Rashmimala Sahu Advisor
69 Council & Committees EXCEL Programme - TISS Dr. Debjani Roy Advisor
70 Council & Committees RUSA Committee Dr. Debjani Roy Institutional Coordinator
71 Council & Committees RUSA Committee Dr. Emma Rani Nodal Officer
72 Council & Committees RUSA Committee Dr. Sreerupa Roy Nodal Officer
73 Council & Committees RUSA Committee Dr. Jaya Rajlakshmi Nodal Officer
74 Council & Committees IQAC Committee Dr. Sr. Jyoti Chairperson
75 Council & Committees Research Committee Dr. Sr. Jyoti Chairperson
76 Council & Committees RUSA Committee Dr. Sr. Jyoti Chairperson
77 Council & Committees CPE Committee Dr. Sr. Jyoti Chairperson
78 Council & Committees Placement/Career Counselling Cell Dr. Anjali Smita Member
79 Council & Committees Placement/Career Counselling Cell Dr. Sreerupa Roy Member
80 Council & Committees Placement/Career Counselling Cell Dr. Shobha Tirkey Member
81 Council & Committees Placement/Career Counselling Cell Dr. Anubhuti Singh Member
82 Council & Committees Placement/Career Counselling Cell Dr. Pinky Pandey Member
83 Council & Committees Placement/Career Counselling Cell Mrs. Sonali Sinha Member
84 Council & Committees Placement/Career Counselling Cell Dr. Sunita Chitlangia Member
85 Council & Committees CPE Committee Dr. Sreerupa Roy Member
86 Council & Committees CPE Committee Dr. C. Sukanya Member
87 Council & Committees CPE Committee Dr. Veenapani Member
88 Council & Committees CPE Committee Dr. Pinky Pandey Member
89 Council & Committees Research Committee Dr. Rashmimala Sahu Member
90 Council & Committees Staff Council Dr. Debjani Roy Member
91 Council & Committees Research Committee Dr. Emma Rani Member
92 Council & Committees IQAC Committee Dr. Rashmimala Sahu Member
93 Council & Committees IQAC Committee Dr. Jyoti Prasad Member
94 Council & Committees IQAC Committee Dr. Debjani Roy Member
95 Council & Committees IQAC Committee Dr. Indu Kumari Member
96 Council & Committees IQAC Committee Dr. Afrinul H. Khan Member
97 Council & Committees IQAC Committee Sr. Shobha Beck Member
98 Council & Committees IQAC Committee Dr. Sreerupa Roy Member
99 Council & Committees Staff Council Mrs. N.D. Ekka G.B. Representative
100 Council & Committees Staff Council Dr. R. Sahu G.B. Secretary
101 Council & Committees N.C.C. Mr. Navendra Jha
102 Council & Committees N.C.C. Dr. Hansa Dass
103 Council & Committees Debate, Quiz and Public Speaking Committee Dr. Rashmimala Sahu
104 Council & Committees Debate, Quiz and Public Speaking Committee Dr. Veenapani
105 Council & Committees Debate, Quiz and Public Speaking Committee Ms. Jyotsna Ekka
106 Council & Committees Debate, Quiz and Public Speaking Committee Dr. Parween Zahra
107 Council & Committees Debate, Quiz and Public Speaking Committee Dr. Afrinul H. Khan
108 Council & Committees Debate, Quiz and Public Speaking Committee Dr. Janet A. Shah
109 Council & Committees Skit & Play Committee Dr. Emma Rani
110 Council & Committees Skit & Play Committee Sr. Shobha Beck
111 Council & Committees Skit & Play Committee Dr. Indu Kumari
112 Council & Committees Skit & Play Committee Dr. Sr. Sushma Ekka
113 Council & Committees Skit & Play Committee Dr. Rajni S. Kiro
114 Council & Committees Environment Committee Mrs. N. D. Ekka
115 Council & Committees Environment Committee Dr. Anjana Singh
116 Council & Committees Environment Committee Dr. Ranju Kumari
117 Council & Committees Environment Committee Sr. Shobha Beck
118 Council & Committees Environment Committee Mrs. Arpana Ekka
119 Council & Committees Environment Committee Dr. Rajni S. Kiro
120 Council & Committees Eco Club Dr. Emma R. Seraphim
121 Council & Committees Eco Club Dr. Anjali Smita
122 Council & Committees Eco Club Dr. Veenapani
123 Council & Committees Eco Club Dr. Manisha
124 Council & Committees Eco Club Dr. Anubhuti Singh
125 Council & Committees Eco Club Dr. Indu Kumari
126 Council & Committees Eco Club Dr. Neetu Rani
127 Council & Committees Eco Club Dr. Sreerupa Roy
128 Council & Committees Eco Club Dr. Parween Zahra
129 Council & Committees Eco Club Ms. Jyotsna Ekka
130 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Sr. Shobha Beck
131 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Mrs. N. D. Ekka
132 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Dr. Anjana Singh
133 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Dr. Ranju Kumari
134 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Dr. Manisha Kumari
135 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Dr. Neetu Rani
136 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Dr. Afrinul H. Khan
137 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Dr. Janet A. Shah
138 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Dr.Rajni S. Kiro
139 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Dr. Apeksha Prajapati
140 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Mrs. Sumit Bharaj
141 Council & Committees Discipline Committee Sr. Suman Bage
142 Council & Committees Women’s Cell Mrs. N. D. Ekka
143 Council & Committees Women’s Cell Dr. Jaya Raj Lakshmi
144 Council & Committees Women’s Cell Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
145 Council & Committees Women’s Cell Mrs. Arpana Ekka
146 Council & Committees Women’s Cell Dr. Jenifar Guria
147 Council & Committees Women’s Cell Sr. Shobha Beck
148 Council & Committees Women’s Cell Dr. Rajni S. Kiro
149 Council & Committees Women’s Cell Dr. Shobha Tirkey
150 Council & Committees Women’s Cell Dr. Ira Tripathi
151 Council & Committees Anti-Ragging Squad Dr. Anjana Singh
152 Council & Committees Anti-Ragging Squad Dr. Emma Rani
153 Council & Committees Anti-Ragging Committee Dr. Jaya Raj Lakshmi
154 Council & Committees Anti-Ragging Committee Dr. Sarwat Jabeen
155 Council & Committees Anti-Ragging Committee Sr. Shobha Beck
156 Council & Committees Reporting Committee Mrs. Jyotsna R. Ekka
157 Council & Committees Reporting Committee Dr. Janet Shah
158 Council & Committees Reporting Committee Dr. C. Sukanya
159 Council & Committees Reporting Committee Mrs. Prachi Poli Tigga
160 Council & Committees Reporting Committee Mrs. Sumit Kaur Bharaj
161 Council & Committees Reporting Committee Dr. Rajni S. Kiro
162 Council & Committees Reporting Committee Dr. Kanaklata Riddhi
163 Administrative Staff Main Office Sr. Samira Kujur
164 Administrative Staff Main Office Mrs. Alima Minaj
165 Administrative Staff Main Office Mr. Jitendra Kr. Tiwari
166 Administrative Staff Main Office Mrs. Shanti Prabha Lakra
167 Administrative Staff Principal Office Mr. Paul Tirkey
168 Administrative Staff Principal Office Mr. Prabhu Prakash Lakra
169 Administrative Staff Principal Office Mr. Santosh Dang
170 Administrative Staff Principal Office Ms. Binita Kujur
171 Administrative Staff Finance Department Sr. Sushila Xess
172 Administrative Staff Finance Department Sr. Manjula Kullu
173 Administrative Staff Finance Department Mr. Ashok Ajit Kr. Tigga
174 Administrative Staff Finance Department Sr. Neli Prabha Horo
175 Administrative Staff Library Staff Mrs. Suman Baxla
176 Administrative Staff Library Staff Mrs. Rekha Singh
177 Administrative Staff Library Staff Mrs. Pratima Kumari
178 Administrative Staff Library Staff Mr. Arvind Kr. Singh
179 Administrative Staff Library Staff Mr. Sanjeev Shem Kullu
180 Administrative Staff Library Staff Mr. Krishna Prasad Bhandari
181 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mr. Santraj Bhandari
182 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Ms. Luisa Surin
183 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mrs. Martha Tiru
184 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mr. C.S. Tiwari
185 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mrs. Nimmi Sanga
186 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mrs. Asha Toppo
187 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mrs. Subhashini Beck
188 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mrs. Gonjaga Horo
189 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mrs. Bibiana Tirkey
190 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mrs. DibyaJosphine Minz
191 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mr. Vijay Lakra
192 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mr. Ashok Kachhap
193 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Md. ArifMansori
194 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mr. Ramchander Bedia
195 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mr. BhojrajPoudal
196 Administrative Staff Helping Staff Mr. Kesav Bhandari